Proudly Promoting Texas Herefords for 116 Years    

Member Listing by County

To find specific keywords, such as a name, city or zip code,
hold down the "Ctrl" and "F" buttons on your keyboard.

ANDREWS: Linda Cowden; Billy and James Morgan - Morgan Herefords; Arlan Youngblood

ANGELINA: Jim G. Bell; Pete Johnson – Sunny Hill Ranch

ARCHER: Arch Andrews, D.V.M.; J.S. Bridwell Ranches

AUSTIN: Tom and Reya McQuillin

BANDERA: Brian L. Weiner

BASTROP: Harry and Cheryl Grett - G3 Herefords; Wendee Whitehead - Double Diamond Ranch

BEE: Charles L. and Sammie Smith – Smith Fairview Farms; John Winsauer

BELL: John L. Gasaway – Lavaca Ranch; John C. Gunter; Curtis Younts
 & Son

BLANCO: Jack and Frances Ebeling; Mrs. August Herff, Jr.

BORDEN: Arlan Youngblood

BOSQUE: Double Springs Partnership, Ltd.; W.K. Gordon Ranch; Chris and Felicia Hargrove; Kenneth and Carolyn Larson; Jane S. Murphey; Joe, James and Joey Walker

BRAZOS: Warren W. and Dorcas J. Hohertz; Art and Debbie Lightsey - A&D Herefords

BREWSTER: 101 Ranch; Chris Lacy - Kokernot 06 Ranch, Inc.; Sul Ross State University

BRISCOE: Sandy Thornberry

BROWN: B.G. and Agatha W. Edgar; Jack and Elisabeth Longbotham; Bill McInnis - McInnis Cattle Co.

BURLESON: William Brymer - Brymer Ranch; W. Paris and Jan Gibbs Jr.; Herrmann Cattle Co.; Joseph J. Skrivanek III – Skrivanek Ranches

BURNET: Mark and Stephanie Ebeling - Hi View Ranch; Jack Feild; Robert Mezger

CALDWELL: Ira and Diane Lee - Lee Hereford Ranch

CALLAHAN: Richard C. and Sheila J. Day – Day Herefords; Mike Denny; Jack and Elisabeth Longbotham; Mrs. Richard Windham

CHEROKEE: Chad and Tobie Pond; Whitehead Herefords

CARSON: Justin Paul Dauer - Dauer Herefords; Don W. Vance

CASS: Larry Collins - Collins Cattle Co.

CLAY: J.S. Bridwell Ranches; Ryan and Donna Bullinger – Bullinger Herefords; Glenn Chitwood Jr. – Chitwood Herefords; Gray Wynn Klein Ranch; Cindy and Jerry Leaverton; Wilson Scaling and Company

COCHRAN: Beggs Cattle Co.

COKE: Dan Knox - Poverty Canyon Ranch

COLEMAN: Jim and Ann Guess; James and Rick Tisdale

COLLIN: Ray Feagin; J.C. Feagins – Feagins Cattle; Larry C. and Janell Foreman; Gary Woody – Woody Polled Herefords

COLORADO: Wegenhoft, Travis and Kenneth – Wegenhoft Ranch, LLC

COMAL: Clyde Johnson & Sons Hereford Ranch, Ltd.

COMANCHE: Dudley Bros.; Roy and Ann Shackelford

CONCHO: Daniel J. Grahmann

COOKE: Dangelmayr Bros.; Marvin P. Knight, M.D. and Betty Taylor; Jerry and Paula Lewis

CORYELL: Paul and Sheila Funk - Spearhead Ranch; McMullin Ranch; Thomas and Karen Smith

CRANE: John H. and Barbara Edwards III – Edwards Ranch

CROCKETT: Clay W. Richardson

CROSBY: J.S. Bridwell Ranches; J.D. Ragland

CULBERSON: Mary Joe Reynolds Montgomery

DALLAM: Mike and LaReshia Bragg; Buzz Summerour Ranch; Summerour Hereford Ranch

DAWSON: Arlan Youngblood

DEAF SMITH: J.S. Bridwell Ranches

DENTON: Travis Mason - 5M Farm's

DE WITT: Edward W. Roeder

DICKINS: Beggs Cattle Co.; Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.; J.D. Ragland

DONLEY: Mark, Briss, Hadley and Colby Mann - Mann Cattle Co.

EASTLAND: Ross Wilson

EL PASO: Jim Darnell; Jeep Darnell

ELLIS: Kevin and Jamie Baker; Gary and Kathy Buchholz - GKB Cattle; Kirbie Day - KLD Herefords; Merrill and Christy Huckabee; Bobby L. and Jared Lide - Triple L Ranch

ERATH: Ryan Grubbs - Grubbs Cattle Co.; Kenneth and Betty Lesley; Steve Lesley; Sam and Kila Massey - Massey Herefords; Flying S Herefords – James Strode and Jim Strode; Jerry K. and Carrie Weldon II

FALLS: George Sjolander - Sjolander Ranches

FANNIN: Kevin and Bridget Self; Larry T. and Mary Woodson

FAYETTE: Bryan Berger; D.D. Walker; Maynard and Sandi Warnken; John M. Yarling Jr.

FISHER: Coby and Sandra Moore; Brad Stuart

FRANKLIN: Rob Pruitt, D.V.M.; Mike, Susan, Steven and Sara Rader – Rader Herefords

FREESTONE: Kevin and Jamie Baker; Bobby L. and Jared Lide - Triple L Ranch

FRIO: Louie and Helen Carroll

GAINES: Miles and Mary Eckert; John Goen

GARZA: Beggs Cattle Co.

GILLESPIE: A.C. Kast; L.B.J. National Park Service; Ron and Gabriel Smith; Roy and Len Weinheimer

GOLIAD: P.A. and Milledean Albrecht

GONZALES: Erick Schmidt; Dwight Sexton

GRAY: W.E. Gething

GRAYSON: Henry Bing, D.V.M.; Tom G. and Betty Foster - Foster/Meeks Herefords; Pete Hudgins; Terrell Bros. Registered Herefords; W-D Hereford Farm; Ben F. and Monette Wible

GRIMES: Marshall Ashorn

GUADALUPE: Danny and Sara Williams

HALE: Jim Bob and David Carver; Larry R. Karrh, M.D.

HAMILTON: Jon R. Averhoff, Mgr. - Texas Stardance Cattle, LLC; Cheryl Harris; R. Keith and Cindy Rogers

HARDEMAN: Steve Cheek

HARRIS: Franklin L. Cox

HARTLEY: Dale and Mary Barber, Justin Barber, Brett Barber; Jason Barber, Terri Barber; J.S. Bridwell Ranches; Angela and Scanlon Daniels - Circle H Headquarters, Sneed Pool Cattle Co., Inc

HASKELL: Steve McGuire; Swenson Land & Cattle Co.; Cole and Susan Turner

HAYS: R.L. Struhall Jr.

HEMPHILL: Brainard Cattle Co. LLC; Stephen and Berklee Clements; Lee and Jacqui Haygood

HENDERSON: Dimitri Mataragas - Iron Lake Ranch

HILL: Kevin and Jamie Baker; Gary Humphreys Land and Cattle; Joel and Dianne McClatchy; E.C., Kim, Elizabeth, Jacqueline and Eric Rosson; Jamey Thompkins; J. Mac Weil - Weil Cattle Co.

HOOD: M.C. Baker, DVM; Randall and Sherry Barnes – Bar Oak Ranch; Charles and Gretchen Halfmann - Hilltop Herefords

HOPKINS: Neal Stewart and Scott Stewart - Stewart Polled Herefords

HOUSTON: Perry Corder – LC Ranch

HUNT: Doyle Hereford Ranch; Marshall Phaneuf and Dan Garrett – GP Cattle Co.; Neal Stewart and Scott Stewart - Stewart Polled Herefords

HUTCHINSON: Brainard Cattle Co. LLC; Stephen and Berklee Clements; David Harbour; Charlotte and Steve Williams - WW Ranch

IRION: Dry Creek Herefords; Dennis Webb - Rocker b Ranch

JACK: Bob and Sarah Hamman; David and Pam Lindsey - Lindsey Hereford Ranch

JASPER: Walter R. Glenn - Running N

JEFF DAVIS: Wayne and Ellen Baize; Chris Lacy; Scott McIvor; Robert McKnight; Mary Joe Reynolds Montgomery

JIM WELLS: David Cole - Cole Polled Herefords; Odell Parisher – Parisher Ranch

JOHNSON: Jimmy, Claudia and Precious Atlas; Cottonwood Hereford Ranch – Jane Meadows; Gary Humphreys Land and Cattle; James L. Kinnear; Dr. John D. and Dorothy Mehaffey

JONES: Dr. John Bill and Belinda Oman; Pied Piper Farms; Swenson Land & Cattle Co.; D.D. Walker

KARNES: Wesley S. Theuret

KAUFMAN: Dr. Carl K. McKenney

KENDALL: Catto-Gage Ranch; Larry R. Karrh, M.D.

KENT: Beggs Cattle Co.

KING: Beggs Cattle Co.; Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.; Glenn Springer

KNOX: Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.

LAMAR: J.H. Blankinship

LAMB: Si and Sarah Beerwinkle; Steve and LaNell Whitaker – Whitaker Farms – Flying 5 Herefords

LAMPASAS: Roland and Wanda Lang

LAVACA: Michael and Mary Pavliska; Roswell F. Vaughan III

LEE: Darlene M. Schatte; Larry Schatte; Monroe Schatte Jr.

LEON: Rudy Hibbeler; Thomas E. Spillman; Hank and Mary Thomas

LIMESTONE: Kevin and Jamie Baker; Doug and Jeanne Shirey Lord, Circle L - Little p

LIPSCOMB: Lynn Born; Brainard Cattle Co. LLC; Stephen and Berklee Clements

LIVE OAK: Charles L. and Sammie Smith – Smith Fairview Farms; Sharon Steinmeyer - CTS Ranch

LLANO: Granite Hills Hereford Ranch; Norman Grenwelge

LUBBOCK: Lynn Forrest; Mark, Briss, Hadley and Colby Mann - Mann Cattle Co.; J.E., Brady, Rhett and Ryan Mimms – Mimms Herefords

LYNN: Cass Edwards Family – T –Bar Ranch

McCULLOCH: Daniel J. Grahmann

McLENNAN: Vance Dunnam; Steve and Candace Harrison - Spring Creek Ranch, Ltd.; Stephen and Lynn Sumner

McMULLEN: M.A. Tyler Ranch

MADISON: Kevin and Jessica Hartley – H2 Ranch and Cattle Co.; M&M Ranch - Byron and Linda Motley

MARTIN: Linda Cowden; Morgan Cox; Ted C. Johnson; George W. “Tee” Knox

MARION: Michael and Lisa Barry

MASON: James K. and Mona L. Schmidt; James, Shannon and Jarrett Worrell - Worrell Enterprises, LLC

MEDINA: J.D. and Larry Schmidt

MENARD: Whitehead Hereford Ranch

MIDLAND: Kay B. Bird - Bird Ranch; Linda Cowden; Button Estes Ranches, Ltd.

MILAM: Noack Herefords, LLC


MONTAGUE: Dangelmayr Bros; Bill Meador; Luella Pirtle and Floyd E. Pirtle, M.D.

MONTGOMERY: David T. and Debbie Moore

MOORE: Scharbauer Ranch LLC, Sneed Pool Cattle Co., Inc

NACOGDOCHES: Gary Tinsley – Texas 2T Farm; Terry Tolbert – Tolbert Cattle Co.

NAVARRO: Elbert, Bobbett and Brett Butler; Kevin and Cheryl Castelli - R- Place Ranch; Brent and Wendy Steele - Steele Herefords

OLDHAM: J.S. Bridwell Ranches; Scharbauer Ranch LLC

PALO PINTO: Jack and Lyn Chastain; Lee, Candace and Jackson Chastain; Diamond S Cattle Co.; Mike Thomas

PARKER: Beggs Cattle Co.; Beverly M. Baetge - D Bar B Cattle Co.; Diamond S Cattle Co.; Justin Thomas; Mike Thomas

PARMER: Mac Langford

PECOS: Milton Puckett

PRESIDIO: Brite Ranch – Jim White III; Hester Anne White

REAGAN: Steven Wayne Coates

ROBERTS: B&C Cattle Co. – Bill and Chad Breeding; Brainard Cattle Co. LLC; Stephen and Berklee Clements; Bradley Hale

ROCKWALL: Jason Bishop - Umbiggio Farms; Paul Davis; Jackie Pullen – Pullen Herefords

SAN PATRICIO: John Winsauer

SAN SABA: Lovell Kuykendall; Mopsy and Ward Locklear

SHACKELFORD: Dr. and Mrs. John Bill Oman

SCHLEICHER: Pete Case; Victoria Powell Johnson; JP Family Limited Partnership-James L. Powell, Manager; L.C. Whitehead

SCURRY: Jack and Elisabeth Longbotham

SMITH: William and Rosemary Cable; James Turman

SOMERVELL: W.K. Gordon Ranch

STARR: W.B. Osborn III

STEPHENS: Robert Joe and Dena, Tye, Shelby and Addalyn Jackson; Tom and Lisa Echols – Muleshoe Ranch; Dr. John Bill and Belinda Oman; Chaunce Thompson

STERLING: AggieTech Services - Bar AT Ranch; Danny, LeRuth Stewart; Reed and Ronda Stewart

STONEWALL: Beggs Cattle Co.; Glenn Springer; Swenson Land & Cattle Co.

SUTTON: George Wallace

TARRANT: Dan Nance

TAYLOR: Linda Cowden; Colt and Larry Johnson - Rafter J Cattle Co.; Lone Star Hereford Ranch - A.L. Dusty Rhodes, owner

TERRY: Rusty, Katie Jo and Ryder Day

THROCKMORTON: Swenson Land & Cattle Co.

TITUS: Faustine and Clint Chitsey; Aaron Gann; Bobby L. and Jared Lide - Triple L Ranch; Kurtis Mathias

TOM GREEN: Mark and Teresa McClintock – McClintock Herefords

UPSHUR: Dr. Andy and Sandra Glaze; Scott and Alise Nolan – Nolan Herefords

TRAVIS: Jim and Peggy Ferguson

UVALDE: David Howard

VAN ZANDT: Cory , Jeri and Grady Goswick - Circle G Cattle; Rockin 4H Ranch - Dale and Donna Hester; Tommy Malone; Don and Ann Metch; Barbara Metch Holan – Metch Polled Herefords

VICTORIA: Roger and Leanne Hempel; Charles Moscatelli

WALKER: Sam Dominey - Whispering Pines

WARD: John H. and Barbara Edwards III – Edwards Ranch; James and Dena Floyd; Sam Massey

WASHINGTON: Hoppens Herefords; Clinton and Diane Kettler

WEBB: Parker Neel

WHEELER: Joe Dan Ledbetter

WILBARGER: Steve Cheek; W.T. Waggoner Estate

WILSON: Kelly Jacobs and L.J. Le Tourneau; Joshua Martin – Covered M Cattle Co.

WILLIAMSON: Billy and James Morgan – Morgan Herefords; Dr. Keith and Thelma Thompson

WINKLER: James and Dena Floyd; Clyde Henson; Sam Massey; John B. Walton

WISE: Herbert and Susan Williams - Williams Family Herefords

WOOD: Phil and Trella Hughes - Evening Star Hereford Farm; Rob Pruitt, D.V.M.

YOUNG: Schlegel Bros., Ronald, Mike and Stacey; Mark Steele D.V.M.



ALABAMA: Glynn Debter and Perry Debter, Debter Hereford Farm, LLC – Marshall Co.

ILLINOIS: P.T. “Pete” Loehr – Shelby Co.; Lorenzen Farms Partnership, Lorenzen Farms - Edgar Co.; Robert, James and Malcolm Milligan – Ogle Co.; Fred and Elaine Nessler, Elizabeth Nessler, Prairie Rose Cattle Co. – Sangamon Co.; Doug Perks - Ogle & Winnebago Cos.; Prairie Meadow Herefords - Sangamon Co.

KANSAS: Cindy Brown, Jason and Lori Brown, JC Cattle Co. - Geary Co.; Jo Ellard – Greenwood Co.; Shelby Hutchinson, Hutchinson Farms – Dickinson Co.

MISSISSIPPI: Jo Ellard – Montgomery Co.

NEBRASKA: Jason and Kaycee Hoffman, Hoffman Ranch - Thomas Co

NEW MEXICO: Copeland & Sons LLC – Union Co.; Jim Darnell, Bar J Bar Hereford Ranch - Doña Ana Co.; Phil Harvey Jr. and Jim Bob Burnett, B&H Herefords - Chaves Co.; Pearce Trust Hereford Ranch, Fred Pearce Trustee – Lea Co.; Kyle and Tonya Perez, Perez Cattle Co. - Quay Co.; Michael Perez, Perez Cattle Co. – Quay Co.; Randy White – Bernalillo Cos.

OKLAHOMA: Dan Bowling Trust, Bowling Herefords – Kay Co.; Jirl Buck , Buck Cattle Co. - Marshall Co.; Curry Herefords - Okfuskee Co.; Dangelmayr Bros. - Jefferson Co.; Jim Darnell, Bar J Bar Hereford Ranch - Woods Co.; Richard C. and Sheila J. Day – Murray Co.; Don Dennis Ranches – Jefferson Co.; Bill Dufur, Dufur Herefords – Bryan Co.; Susan Gebhart, Matt and Erica Boyer, Roxane Gebhart - Beacon Hill Ranch - Mayes, Co.; Leslie and Jan Harrison, Harrison Cattle Co. – Custer Co.; Kevin and Jessica Hartley, H2 Ranch and Cattle Co. - Payne Co.; Brian Healey and Family – Murray Co.; Randy Howard – Jefferson Co.; Langford Herefords – Okmulgee Co.; Paul Laubach, P&R Herefords, LLC – Dewey Co.; Messner Herefords – Beaver Co.; Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co. - Jefferson Co.; S-W Herefords, Neal and Patti Spencer - Bryan Co.; Vanderwork Herefords, Richie Oakes and Scotty Vanderwork, owners - Dewey Co.; Sheldon Wilson, West Star Ranch - Cimarron Co.


4609 Airport Freeway      Fort Worth TX 76117      Phone 817.831.3161      Fax 817.831.3162

Copyright 2005 Texas Hereford Association   |   |   Website designed by EDJE Technologies, Inc.