Proudly Promoting Texas Herefords for 115 Years    

2013 Member Listing by County

To find specific keywords, such as a name, city or zip code,
hold down the "Ctrl" and "F" buttons on your keyboard.

ANDREWS – Linda Cowden; Billy and James Morgan - Morgan Herefords; Arlan Youngblood
ANGELINA – Jim G. Bell; Pete Johnson – Sunny Hill Ranch
ARCHER – Arch Andrews, D.V.M.; J.S. Bridwell Ranches
AUSTIN – L.A. “Bill” and Renate Davis; Tom and Reya McQuillin
BANDERA – Brian L. Weiner
BASTROP – Harry and Cheryl Grett - G3 Ranch; Wendee Whitehead - Double Diamond Ranch
BEE – John Winsauer
BELL – John L. Gasaway – Lavaca Ranch; John C. Gunter; Diane Younts
BLANCO – Jack and Frances Ebeling; Mrs. August Herff, Jr.
BORDEN – Arlan Youngblood
BOSQUE – Double Springs Partnership, Ltd.; Mrs. W.K. Gordon Jr.; Kenneth and Carolyn Larson; Jane S. Murphey; Joe, James and Joey Walker
BRAZOS – Leon Cummins; Warren W. and Dorcas J. Hohertz
BREWSTER – 101 Ranch; Chris Lacy - Kokernot 06 Ranch, Inc.; Sul Ross State University
BRISCOE – Sandy Thornberry
BROWN – B.G. and Agatha W. Edgar; Jack and Elisabeth Longbotham; Bill McInnis - McInnis Cattle Co.
BURLESON – William Brymer - Brymer Ranch; W. Paris and Jan Gibbs Jr.; Herrmann Cattle Company; Joseph J. Skrivanek III – Skrivanek Ranches
BURNET – Mark and Stephanie Ebeling - Hi View Ranch; Jack Feild; Robert Mezger
CALDWELL - Ira and Diane Lee - Lee Hereford Ranch
CALHOUN – Robbie Morish – Bar S Cattle Co.
CALLAHAN – Richard C. and Sheila J. Day – Day Herefords; Mike Denny; Doug and Ann Ford; Jack and Elisabeth Longbotham; Mrs. Richard Windham
CHEROKEE - Chad and Tobie Pond; Whitehead Herefords
CARSON – Justin Paul Dauer - Dauer Herefords; Don W. Vance
CASS - Larry Collins - Collins Cattle Co.
CLAY – J.S. Bridwell Ranches; Gray Wynn Klein Ranch; Cindy and Jerry Leaverton; Wilson Scaling and Company
COCHRAN – Beggs Cattle Co.
COLEMAN – Jim and Ann Guess; James and Rick Tisdale
COLLIN – Ray Feagin; Larry C. and Janell Foreman; Jim Nelson; Gary Woody – Woody Polled Herefords
COLORADO – Wegenhoft, Travis and Kenneth – Wegenhoft Ranch, LLC
COMAL – Clyde Johnson & Sons Hereford Ranch, Ltd.
COMANCHE – Delaney’s Rafter D Ranch; Dudley Bros.; George T. Irvin; Roy and Ann Shackelford
CONCHO - Daniel J. Grahmann
COOKE – Dangelmayr Bros.; Marvin P. Knight, M.D. and Betty Taylor; Jerry and Paula Lewis; Dr. Les O. Starnes
CORYELL – Paul and Sheila Funk - Spearhead Ranch; McMullin Ranch; Thomas and Karen Smith
CRANE – John H. and Barbara Edwards III – Edwards Ranch
CROCKETT – Clay W. Richardson
CROSBY – J.S. Bridwell Ranches; J.D. Ragland
CULBERSON – Mary Joe Reynolds Montgomery
DALLAM – Mike and LaReshia Bragg; Buzz Summerour Ranch; Summerour Hereford Ranch
DAWSON – Arlan Youngblood
DEAF SMITH – J.S. Bridwell Ranches
DELTA – Dayle Yeager
DENTON - Travis Mason - 5M Farm's
DE WITT – Edward W. Roeder
DICKINS – Beggs Cattle Co.; Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.; J.D. Ragland
DONLEY - Mark, Briss, Hadley and Colby Mann - Mann Cattle Co.
EASTLAND – Bill Herod; Ross Wilson
EL PASO – Jim Darnell; Jeep Darnell
ELLIS – Kevin and Jamie Baker; Gary and Kathy Buchholz - GKB Cattle; Merrill and Christy Huckabee; Bobby L. and Jared Lide - Triple L Ranch
ERATH – Ryan Grubbs - Grubbs Cattle Co.; George T. Irvin; Kenneth and Betty Lesley; Steve Lesley; Sam and Kila Massey - Massey Herefords; Flying S Herefords - James and Jim Strode; Daniel E. Sweeney; Jerry K. and Carrie Weldon II
FALLS - George and Jan Sjolander - Sjolander Ranches
FANNIN – Kevin and Bridget Self; Larry T. and Mary Woodson
FAYETTE – Bryan Berger; D.D. Walker; Maynard and Sandi Warnken; John M. Yarling Jr.
FISHER –Coby and Sandra Moore; Brad Stuart
FRANKLIN  - Rob Pruitt, D.V.M.

FREESTONE – Kevin and Jamie Baker; Bobby L. and Jared Lide - Triple L Ranch
FRIO – Louie and Helen Carroll
GAINES – Miles and Mary Eckert; John Goen
GARZA – Beggs Cattle Co.
GILLESPIE – A.C. Kast; L.B.J. National Park Service; Ron Smith; Roy and Len Weinheimer
GOLIAD – P.A. and Milledean Albrecht
GONZALES – Keith and Sara Schmidt; Dwight Sexton
GRAY – W.E. Gething
GRAYSON – Henry Bing, D.V.M.; Pete Hudgins; Ronny Raines - Raines Ranch, Inc.; Terrell Bros. Registered Herefords; W-D Hereford Farm; Ben F. and Monette Wible
GRIMES – Marshall Ashorn
GUADALUPE – Danny and Sara Williams
HALE – Jim Bob and David Carver; Larry R. Karrh, M.D.
HALL – Fuston Herefords
HAMILTON – Jon R. Averhoff, Mgr. - Texas Stardance Cattle, LLC; Cheryl Harris; R. Keith and Cindy Rogers
HARDEMAN – Steve Cheek
HARRIS – Franklin L. Cox
HARTLEY – Dale and Mary Barber, Justin Barber, Brett Barber; Jason Barber, Terri Barber; J.S. Bridwell Ranches, DANIELS, Angela and Scanlon
HASKELL – Steve McGuire; Swenson Land & Cattle Co.; Cole and Susan Turner
HAYS – R.L. Struhall Jr.
HEMPHILL – Brainard Cattle Co. LLC; Stephen and Berklee Clements; Lee and Jacqui Haygood
HENDERSON - Dimitri Mataragas - Iron Lake Ranch
HILL – Kevin and Jamie Baker; Joel and Dianne McClatchy; E.C., Kim, Elizabeth, Jacqueline and
Eric Rosson; Jamey Thompkins; J. Mac Weil - Weil Cattle Co.
HOOD – M.C. Baker, DVM; Randall Barnes and Sons; Charles and Gretchen Halfmann - Hilltop Herefords
HOPKINS – Billy B. and Rosemary Gregg; Neal Stewart and Scott Stewart - Stewart Polled Herefords
HUNT – Doyle Hereford Ranch; Marshall Phaneuf and Dan Garrett – GP Cattle Co.; Neal Stewart and Scott Stewart - Stewart Polled Herefords
HUTCHINSON – Brainard Cattle Co. LLC; Stephen and Berklee Clements; David Harbour; Charlotte and Steve Williams - WW Ranch
IRION – Dry Creek Herefords; Dennis Webb - Rocker b Ranch
JACK - David and Pam Lindsey - Lindsey Hereford Ranch
JASPER - Walter R. Glenn - Running N
JEFF DAVIS – Wayne and Ellen Baize; Chris Lacy; Scott McIvor; Robert McKnight; Mary Joe Reynolds Montgomery
JIM WELLS - David Cole - Cole Polled Herefords
JOHNSON – Jimmy, Claudia and Precious Atlas; Cottonwood Hereford Ranch – Jane Meadows; James L. Kinnear; Dr. John D. and Dorothy Mehaffey
JONES – Dr. John Bill and Belinda Oman; Pied Piper Farms; Swenson Land & Cattle Co.; D.D. Walker
KARNES – Wesley S. Theuret
KENDALL – Catto-Gage Ranch; Larry R. Karrh, M.D.
KENT – Beggs Cattle Co.
KING – Beggs Cattle Co.; Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.; Glenn Springer
KNOX - Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.
LAMAR – J.H. Blankinship
LAMB – Si and Sarah Beerwinkle; Steve and LaNell Whitaker – Whitaker Farms – Flying 5 Herefords; Rod Wright – Wright Hereford Ranch
LAMPASAS – Roland and Wanda Lang
LAVACA – Michael and Mary Pavliska; Roswell F. Vaughan III
LEE – Billy and James Morgan, Morgan Herefords; Darlene M. Schatte; Larry Schatte; Monroe Schatte Jr.
LEON – Rudy Hibbeler; David H. Morris II; Thomas E. Spillman; Hank and Mary Thomas
LIPSCOMB – Lynn Born; Brainard Cattle Co. LLC; Stephen and Berklee Clements
LIVE OAK - Sharon Steinmeyer - CTS Ranch
LLANO – Granite Hills Hereford Ranch; Norman Grenwelge
LUBBOCK – Lynn Forrest; Mark, Briss, Hadley and Colby Mann - Mann Cattle Co.; J.E., Brady, Rhett and Ryan Mimms – Mimms Herefords
LYNN – Cass Edwards Family – T –Bar Ranch
McCULLOCH – Daniel J. Grahmann
McLENNAN – Vance Dunnam; Steve and Candace Harrison - Spring Creek Ranch, Ltd.; Stephen and Lynn Sumner
McMULLEN – M.A. Tyler Ranch
MADISON – Kevin and Jessica Hartley – H2 Ranch and Cattle Co.; M&M Ranch - Byron and Linda Motley

MARTIN – Linda Cowden; Morgan Cox; Ted C. Johnson; George W. “Tee” Knox; Scharbauer Ranch LLC
MARION – Michael and Lisa Barry
MASON – James K. and Mona L. Schmidt; James and Shannon Worrell - Worrell Enterprises
MEDINA – J.D. and Larry Schmidt; Luther H. Soules III - Lagos Ranch
MENARD – Whitehead Hereford Ranch
MIDLAND – Kay B. Bird - Bird Ranch; Linda Cowden; Button Estes Ranches, Ltd.; Scharbauer Ranch LLC
MILAM – Mark Ellison; Noack Registered Herefords
MITCHELL – D.O. George III
MONTAGUE – Dangelmayr Bros; Bill Meador; Luella Pirtle and Floyd E. Pirtle, M.D.
MONTGOMERY - David T. and Debbie Moore
NACOGDOCHES – Terry Tolbert – Tolbert Cattle Co.
NAVARRO – Elbert, Bobbett and Brett Butler; Brent and Wendy Steele - Steele Herefords
OLDHAM – J.S. Bridwell Ranches; Scharbauer Ranch LLC
PALO PINTO – Jack and Lyn Chastain; Lee, Candace and Jackson Chastain; Diamond S Cattle Co.; Mike Thomas
PARKER – Beggs Cattle Co.; Beverly M. Baetge - D Bar B Cattle Co.; Diamond S Cattle Co.; Justin Thomas; Mike Thomas
PARMER - Mac Langford
PECOS – Milton Puckett
PRESIDIO – Brite Ranch
RAINES – Darren C. Rak – D Bar R Ranch
REAGAN – Steven Wayne Coates
ROBERTS – B&C Cattle Co. – Bill and Chad Breeding; Brainard Cattle Co. LLC; Stephen and Berklee Clements; Bradley Hale
ROCKWALL – Jason Bishop - Umbiggio Farms; Paul Davis; Jackie Pullen – Pullen Herefords
SAN PATRICIO – John Winsauer
SAN SABA – Lovell Kuykendall; Mopsy and Ward Locklear
SHACKELFORD – Dr. and Mrs. John Bill Oman
SCHLEICHER – Fred H. and Pete Case; Victoria Powell Johnson; JP Family Limited Partnership-James L. Powell, Manager; L.C. Whitehead
SCURRY – Jack and Elisabeth Longbotham
SHERMAN – Pronger Bros. Ranch
SMITH – William and Rosemary Cable; James Turman
SOMERVELL – Mrs. W.K. Gordon Jr.
STARR – W.B. Osborn III
STEPHENS – Robert Joe and Dena, Tye, Jacob and Shelby Jackson; Tom and Lisa Echols – Muleshoe Ranch; Dr. John Bill and Belinda Oman; Chaunce and Sloan Thompson
STERLING – AggieTech Services - Bar AT Ranch; Danny, LeRuth Stewart; Reed and Ronda Stewart
STONEWALL – Beggs Cattle Co.; Glenn Springer; Swenson Land & Cattle Co.
SUTTON – George Wallace
TARRANT – Dan Nance
TAYLOR – Linda Cowden; Colt and Larry Johnson - Rafter J Cattle Co.; Johnson & Sons – DJ Hereford Farms; Lone Star Hereford Ranch - A.L. Dusty Rhodes, owner
TERRY – Rusty and Katie Jo Day
THROCKMORTON – Swenson Land & Cattle Co.
TITUS – Aaron Gann; Bobby L. and Jared Lide - Triple L Ranch; Kurtis Mathias, Faustine and Clint Chitsey - F4 Herefords
TOM GREEN – Mark and Teresa McClintock – McClintock Herefords
UPSHUR – Dr. Andy and Sandra Glaze; Scott and Alise Nolan – Nolan Herefords
TRAVIS – Jim and Peggy Ferguson
UVALDE – David Howard
VAN ZANDT – Cory, Jeri and Grady Goswick - Circle G Cattle; Rockin 4H Ranch - Dale and Donna Hester; Tommy Malone; Don and Ann Metch – Metch Polled Herefords
VICTORIA – Charles Moscatelli
WALKER - Sam Dominey - Whispering Pines
WARD – John H. and Barbara Edwards III – Edwards Ranch; James and Dena Floyd; Sam Massey
WASHINGTON – Hoppens Herefords; Clinton and Diane Kettler
WEBB – George E. Neel, Jr.
WHEELER - Joe Dan Ledbetter
WILBARGER – Steve Cheek; W.T. Waggoner Estate
WILSON – Joshua Martin – Covered M Cattle Co.
WILLIAMSON - Dr. Keith and Thelma Thompson
WINKLER – James and Dena Floyd; Clyde Henson; Sam Massey; John B. Walton
WISE – Herbert and Susan Williams - Williams Family Herefords
WOOD - Phil and Trella Hughes - Evening Star Hereford Farm; Rob Pruitt, D.V.M.
YOUNG – Schlegel Bros., Ronald, Mike and Stacey; Mark Steele D.V.M.

       

OUT OF STATE
   

ILLINOIS – P.T. “Pete” Loehr – Shelby Co.; Lorenzen Farms Partnership, Lorenzen Farms - Edgar Co.; Robert, James and Malcolm Milligan – Ogle Co.; Fred and Elaine Nessler, Elizabeth Nessler, Prairie Rose Cattle Co. – Sangamon Co.; Doug Perks - Ogle & Winnebago Cos.; Prairie Meadow Herefords - Sangamon Co.

KANSAS – Cindy Brown, Jason and Lori Brown, JC Cattle Co. - Geary Co.; Jo Ellard – Greenwood Co.

MISSISSIPPI – Jo Ellard – Montgomery Co.

NEBRASKA - Jason and Kaycee Hoffman, Hoffman Ranch - Thomas Co.

NEW MEXICO – Copeland & Sons LLC – Union Co.; Jim Darnell, Bar J Bar Hereford Ranch - Doña Ana Co.; Phil Harvey Jr. and Jim Bob Burnett, B&H Herefords - Chaves Co.; Pearce Trust Hereford Ranch, Fred Pearce Trustee – Lea Co.; Drew Perez - C&M Herefords - Quay Co.; Kyle and Tonya Perez, C&M Herefords - Quay Co.; Michael Perez, C&M Herefords – Quay Co.; Randy White – Bernalillo Cos.

OKLAHOMA – Dan Bowling Trust, Bowling Herefords – Kay Co.; Jirl Buck , Buck Cattle Co. - Marshall Co.; Robert D. Call – Payne Co.; Ted Curry - Okfuskee Co.; Dangelmayr Bros. - Jefferson Co.; Jim Darnell, Bar J Bar Hereford Ranch - Woods Co.; Richard C. and Sheila J. Day – Murray Co.; Don Dennis Ranches – Jefferson Co.; Bill Dufur, Dufur Herefords – Bryan Co.; Richard and Susan Gebhart, Matt and Erica Boyer, Roxane Gebhart - Beacon Hill Ranch - Mayes, Co.; Kevin and Jessica Hartley, H2 Ranch and Cattle Co. - Payne Co.; Brian Healey and Family – Murray Co.; Randy Howard – Jefferson Co.; Langford Herefords – Okmulgee Co.; Messner Herefords – Beaver Co.; Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co. - Jefferson Co.; S-W Herefords, Neal and Patti Spencer - Bryan Co.; Vanderwork Herefords, Richie Oakes and Scotty Vanderwork, owners - Dewey Co.; Sheldon Wilson, West Star Ranch - Cimarron Co.

    

4609 Airport Freeway      Fort Worth TX 76117      Phone 817.831.3161      Fax 817.831.3162

Copyright 2005 Texas Hereford Association 

BreedingCattlePage.com   |   CattleSalePage.com   |   Website designed by EDJE Technologies, Inc.